Your Reliable Supplier of Natural Plant Extract Products in China!
|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiation|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL|
|CAS No.:||5343-92-0||Function:||Anti-microbial, Preservative|
cosmetic plant extract,
centella asiatica extract
Antimicrobial Moisturizing for Skin Cosmetic raw material Natural 1,2-Pentanediol Pentylene Glycol CAS No. 5343 92 0
Product Name: 1,2-Pentanediol
INCI: Pentylene Glycol
Purity: 99.8% Min.
Structural formula: C5H12O2
CAS No.: 5343-92-0
Molecular weight: 104.15g/mol
Melting point: Approx -30℃
Boiling point: 206℃
Ignition temperature: 390℃
Flash point: 105℃
Density: 0.96-0.98g/cm3 (20℃)
1,2-Pentanediol is processed, refined and purified with raw materials which derived from plants, odourless or faint. It is more soft and natural to the skin, completely free of Ethylene oxide, 1,2-Epoxypentane and Peroxides, also does not contain short-chain unsaturated fatty acids. Compared with the kind of 1,2-Pentanediol which is chemical synthesis, our 1,2-Pentanediol is more safe and without skin irritation.
Widely used cosmetic raw material with multifunctional properties. It is an excellent moisturizing ingredient for topical preparations. Besides it has very good antimicrobial and solubilizing properties, it also improves the water resistance of sunscreen formulations, improves the water-binding capability of the skin and increases the degree of hydration. Emulsion particle size can be reduced, thus contributing to the stability of the emulsion. Also make the products look more beautiful and attractive.
Applications: Skin and hair care. (For example: night cream, eye cream, skin cream, lotion, cleansing oil, facial mask, baby care products, sunscreen products and other skin care products, especially suitable for sensitive skin, infants' skin and aging dry skin care. Hair cream, shampoo, hair conditioner and other hair care products.)
Other Related Cosmetic Ingredients in Liquid:
Contact Person: Ms. Chen