Your Reliable Supplier of Natural Plant Extract Products in China!
|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiation|
|Packaging Details:||25kg/carbon drum; Tare: 2.8kg; diameter 50cm, height 40cm. 1kg/bag. Sample Bottle.|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL|
|Other Name:||Glycyrrhiza Glabra||Part Used:||Root|
|Solvent:||Ethanol / Water||Function:||Reduce Pigmentation|
|Feature:||Licorice Extract For Dark Spots||Appearance:||White Fine Powder|
powdered herbal extracts,
pure natural plant extracts
Skin Whitening Glabridin Licorice Root Extract 40% 90% HPLC for cosmetic industry
Plant Source Info of Licorice Root Extract:
Liquorice or licorice is the root of Glycyrrhiza glabra from which a sweet flavour can be extracted. The liquorice plant is a herbaceous perennial The liquorice plant is a herbaceous perennial legume native to southern Europe and parts of Asia, such as India.
Basic Info of Licorice Root Extract:
|Source||Licorice Root Extract|
|Latin Name||Glycyrrhiza uralensis Fisch|
|Solvent Used||Water & Ethanol|
|Specification||40%,90%, 95%, 98%|
|Test Method||HPLC and UV|
|Appearance||Brown yellow, yellow, White fine powder|
|Packing size||1kg/bag, 500grams/bag|
Natural Ingredient, No synthetic part.
Non-GMO, Non-IR, Non-ETO, BSE Free.
|Shelf Life||2 years|
|Country of Origin||China|
|Sample Status||1g sample is available|
Active Ingredient Glabridin Info of Licorice Root Extract:
Glabridin is a chemical compound that is found in the root extract of licorice (Glycyrrhiza glabra).Glabridin is anisoflavane, a type of isoflavonoid. This product is part of a larger family of plant-derived molecules, the natural phenols.
It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is listed in International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI).
CAS No.: 59870-68-7
Molecular Weight: 324.37
Reduce pigmentation induced by UVB radiation
Skin Whitening Effect
Glabridin is used by some brands. (For Reference Only)
Contact Person: Ms. Chen