Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsNatural Cosmetic Ingredients

Cosmetic Ingredient Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin CAS 84380 01 8 4- Hydroquinone - Alpha -D- Glucopyranosid

China Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd certifications
China Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd certifications
Your company is perfect. I'm glad to work with you.

—— Johnny from Australia

Hi Jessie. You have done very well. Thanks.

—— Henry from Germany

Hi, thanks for your support. I'm so lucky to work with you and your company. Cheers.

—— Jake from USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Cosmetic Ingredient Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin CAS 84380 01 8 4- Hydroquinone - Alpha -D- Glucopyranosid

Cosmetic Ingredient Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin CAS 84380 01 8 4- Hydroquinone - Alpha -D- Glucopyranosid
Cosmetic Ingredient Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin CAS 84380 01 8 4- Hydroquinone - Alpha -D- Glucopyranosid Cosmetic Ingredient Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin CAS 84380 01 8 4- Hydroquinone - Alpha -D- Glucopyranosid

Large Image :  Cosmetic Ingredient Skin Whitening Alpha Arbutin CAS 84380 01 8 4- Hydroquinone - Alpha -D- Glucopyranosid

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Phytocare

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL
Supply Ability: 1000kg/month
Detailed Product Description
Name: Alpha Arbutin Chemical Name: 4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranosid
Specification: 99.5% Application: Cosmetic For Skin Whitening
Grade: Cosmetic Color: White
CAS No.: 84380-01-8
High Light:

cosmetic plant extract

,

centella asiatica extract

 

Cosmetic Ingredient Whitening Alpha arbutin CAS No. 84380 01 8 4-Hydroquinone-alpha-D-glucopyranosid

 

Alpha-arbutin:

CAS No.: 84380-01-8

Molecular Formula: C12H16O7

Molecular Weight: 272.26

Specification: ≥99.5%

α-arbutin:α-arbutin:(Alpha Arbutin) is a new type of hydroquinone glucoside with an

α-glucosyl bond.


Arbutin is commercially used as a skin-whitening agent in cosmetic industry. It works by competitive inhibition of the enzyme, tyrosinase, a key enzyme in the synthesis of melanin.

Depending on the spatial structure of the glycosidic linkage between glucose and hydroquinone, arbutin forms two epimers: Alpha Arbutin and Beta arbutin.

Alpha Arbutin is enzymatically synthesized from hydroquinone and saccharides through transglycosylation reaction. Various carbohydrate-active enzymes such as α-amylase, α-glucosidase, transglucosidase, sucrose phosphorylase, and dextransucrase have been employed to synthesize Alpha Arbutin. It is one of the most advanced skin lightening ingredients on the market.

Recent research showed that Alpha-Arbutin has a 10-fold stronger inhibitory effect on the activity of tyrosinase from human malignant melanoma cells than that of Beta-Arbutin. The α-glucosidic bond found in Alpha-Arbutin offers higher stability than the β form found in the related Beta-Arbutin. Moreover, Alpha-Arbutin hardly inhibited cell growth at 1 mmol/L, while Beta-Arbutin inhibit it significantly at the same concentration. It is, therefore, considered that Alpha-Arbutin is an effective and safe ingredient for cosmetics. Alpha arbutin is very expensive. That is the one downside.

 

Skin whitening

Arbutin exhibits potent melanin-inhibiting properties and confers whitening effects on the skin. Sun damage and injury or inflammation to the skin from acne, eczema or psoriasis are the two main factors that cause melanin production on the skin. Arbutin can reduce the accumulation of pigment by inhibiting the production of melanin, which accumulates on the skin when tyrosine is oxidized. An enzyme called tyrosinase is the catalytic for this reaction. Scientists found arbutin has shown inhibitory actions against tyrosinase. When topically apply skincare products containing Arbutin, the inhabitation of tyrosinase results in the decrease of melanin, thus, a whiter complexion.

 

 

Cosmetic Ingredients in powder form
Product Name CAS No. Product Name CAS No.
α-arbutin 84380-01-8 β-arbutin 497-76-7
Plant Source Active Ingredient CAS No. INCI Name
Ampelopsis grossedentata Extract Dihydromyricetin 27200-12-0 dihydromyricetin
Apple Tree Root&Bark Extract Phloretin 60-82-2 phloretin
Camellia Seed Extract Saponins 94333-93-4 Camellia Oleifera Extract
Centella Asiatica Extract Asiaticoside 16830-15-2 asiaticoside
Centella Asiatica Extract Madecassoside 34540-22-2 madecassoside
Grape Seed Extract PACs 84929-27-1 Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract
Grape Seed Extract Polyphenols / Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract
Grape Skin Extract Resveratrol 501-36-0 resveratrol
Green Tea Extract Polyphenols 84650-60-2 Camellia Sinensis Extract
Green Tea Extract EGCG 989-51-5 Epigallocatechin Gallate
Honeysuckle Flower Extract Chlorogenic acid 223749-79-9 LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
Licorice Root Extract Glabridin 59870-68-7 glabridin
Magnolia Bark Extract Magnolol+Honokiol / MagnoliaOfficinalis Bark Extract
Mango Leaf Extract Mangiferin 4773-96-0 Mangiferin
Persimmon Leaf Extract Ursolic acid 77-52-1 Ursolic acid
Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract Resveratrol 501-36-0 resveratrol
Soap Nut Extract Saponins 223748-41-2 Sapindus Trifoliatus Fruit Extract
Peony Extract Paeoniflorin 23180-57-6 Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract
White Willow Extract Salicin 138-52-3 Salicin

Contact Details
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)