Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
News
Home ProductsNatural Cosmetic Ingredients

Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6

China Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd certifications
China Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd certifications
Your company is perfect. I'm glad to work with you.

—— Johnny from Australia

Hi Jessie. You have done very well. Thanks.

—— Henry from Germany

Hi, thanks for your support. I'm so lucky to work with you and your company. Cheers.

—— Jake from USA

I'm Online Chat Now

Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6

Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6
Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6 Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6

Large Image :  Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Phytocare

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL
Supply Ability: 5000kg/month
Detailed Product Description
Name: Ferulic Acid Chemical Name: 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid
Specification: 99% Application: Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical
Grade: Pharmaceutical, Cosmetic Color: White
CAS No.: 113502406
High Light:

healthy care grapeseed extract

,

centella asiatica extract

 

Skin Care Assist Skin Regeneration Function Ferulic Acid CAS No. 1135 24 6

 

Ferulic Acid:
Chemical Name: (2E)-3-(3-hydroxy-4-methoxyphenyl)prop-2-enoic acid

CAS No.: 1135-24-6

Molecular Formula: C10H10O4

Molecular Weight: 194.19

 

Ferulic acid is a hydroxycinnamic acid, an organic compound. It is an abundant phenolic phytochemical found in plant cell walls, covalently bonded as side chains to molecules such as arabinoxylans. As a component of lignin, ferulic acid is a precursor in the manufacture of other aromatic compounds. The name is derived from the genus Ferula, referring to the giant fennel (Ferula communis).

 

 

When applied topically, ferulic acid acts like other antioxidants in that it helps to slow the ageing process by reducing the effects of damaging free radicals on the skin. It is also thought to protect against sun damage, as well as assisting in skin's regeneration functions to tackle skin that has already been over-exposed. In addition it has the benefit of working well alongside other antioxidants, enhancing the stability and the efficacy of vitamins C and E.

 

Certificate of Analysis of Ferulic Acid 99.0% 

 

Product Ferulic Acid Quantity 500kg
Batch No. FA-180903 Standard Company standard
Manufacture Date 2018-09-03 Expiration Date 2020-09-02

 

Test Items                           Specifications                                       Results

Appearance              almost white crystalline powder                    Complies

Melting Point                       173-176℃                                    173.3℃-174.5℃

Loss on drying                         ≤0.5%                                               0.28%

Sulphated Ash                         ≤0.1%                                               0.04%

Heavy Metals                           ≤10ppm                                            Complies

Related Substances                 ≤1.0%                                              0.59

Assay(BY HPLC)                      ≥99.0%                                           99.39%

CONCLUSION:     Comply with the Corporate standard.

 

Assist Skin Regeneration Cosmetic Plant Extract Ferulic Acid 4- Hydroxy -3- Methoxycinnamic Acid 99% CAS 1135 24 6 0

 

Products List used in Cosmetic:

Cosmetic Ingredients in powder form
Product Name CAS No. Product Name CAS No.
α-arbutin 84380-01-8 β-arbutin 497-76-7
Plant Source Active Ingredient CAS No. INCI Name
Ampelopsis grossedentata Extract Dihydromyricetin 27200-12-0 dihydromyricetin
Apple Tree Root&Bark Extract Phloretin 60-82-2 phloretin
Camellia Seed Extract Saponins 94333-93-4 Camellia Oleifera Extract
Centella Asiatica Extract Asiaticoside 16830-15-2 asiaticoside
Centella Asiatica Extract Madecassoside 34540-22-2 madecassoside
Grape Seed Extract PACs 84929-27-1 Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract
Grape Seed Extract Polyphenols / Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract
Grape Skin Extract Resveratrol 501-36-0 resveratrol
Green Tea Extract Polyphenols 84650-60-2 Camellia Sinensis Extract
Green Tea Extract EGCG 989-51-5 Epigallocatechin Gallate
Honeysuckle Flower Extract Chlorogenic acid 223749-79-9 LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
Licorice Root Extract Glabridin 59870-68-7 glabridin
Magnolia Bark Extract Magnolol+Honokiol / MagnoliaOfficinalis Bark Extract
Mango Leaf Extract Mangiferin 4773-96-0 Mangiferin
Persimmon Leaf Extract Ursolic acid 77-52-1 Ursolic acid
Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract Resveratrol 501-36-0 resveratrol
Soap Nut Extract Saponins 223748-41-2 Sapindus Trifoliatus Fruit Extract
Peony Extract Paeoniflorin 23180-57-6 Paeonia Lactiflora Root Extract
White Willow Extract Salicin 138-52-3 Salicin

Contact Details
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Ms. Chen

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)