Your Reliable Supplier of Natural Plant Extract Products in China!
|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiation|
|Packaging Details:||1kg/bag; 25kg/drum|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, PAYPAL|
|Name:||Ethyl Ascorbic Acid||CAS No.:||86404 04 8|
|Color:||White Crystalline||Function:||Skin Whitening, Anti-aging, Antioxidation|
86404 04 8 Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,
Skin Whitening Additive Ethyl Ascorbic Acid,
Vitamin C Ethyl Ether Ingredients
CAS 86404 04 8 Skin Whitening Additive Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
|Product Name||Ethyl Ascorbic Acid|
|Synonym:||3-O-Ascorbyl Ether; Vitamin C ethyl ether|
|Appearance||White crystalline powder|
|Packing size||1g/bag, 25kg/drum|
|Shelf Life||2 years|
|Country of Origin||China|
As a derivative of vitamin C, ethyl ascorbic acid is stable and proper fat soluble, so it is easily absorbed by skin. According to research it had blocked the formation of melanin, improve skin gloss, to give the skin elasticity, anti-oxidation and other functions.
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is easily decomposed by enzymes after being absorbed by skin. Thereby it plays the role of vitamin C in skin care:
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid is effective against free radicals.
Reduce melanin to colorless reduced melanin. Then it exerts effect of whitening skin and lightening spots. It is also capable of reducing o-quinone by its own antioxidant activity; and it inhibits catalase activity to achieve the effect of inhibiting melanin formation.
Package and storage: 1kg/bag, aluminum foil bag and PE bag lining. Keep seal and shield from light.
Away from acid, alkali and oxidizing agents.
Other Skin Whitening Materials:
|Arbutin||CAS No. 497-76-7|
|Konjic Acid||CAS No. 501-30-4|
|Deoxyarbutin||CAS No. 53936-56-4|
|Raspberry Ketone Glucoside||CAS No. 38963-94-9|
|Sodium Ascorbyl Phopsphate||CAS No. 66170-10-3|
|Alpha-arbutin||CAS No. 84380-01-8|
Contact Person: Ms. Chen