Your Reliable Supplier of Natural Plant Extract Products in China!
|Place of Origin:||China|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||Negotiation|
|Packaging Details:||25kg/carbon drum; Tare: 2.8kg; diameter 50cm, height 40cm. 1kg/bag.|
|Payment Terms:||L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL|
|Function:||Renovate Skin Damage By UVB||Form:||Powder|
|Solvent:||Ethanol / Water||Color:||White / Off-white|
centella asiatica extract,
healthy care grapeseed extract
Renovating Skin Natural Cosmetic Ingredients Off White Color Paeonia Lactiflora Powder
Plant Source of Peony Root Extract:
The peony or paeony is a flowering plant in the genus Paeonia, the only genus in the family Paeoniaceae. They are native to Asia, Europe and Western North America. Scientists differ on the number of species that can be distinguished ranging from 25 to 40, although the current consensus is 33 known species.
Basic Info of Peony Root Extract:
|Product Name||Peony Root Extract|
|Latin Name||Paeonia lactiflora|
|Solvent Used||Water & Ethanol|
|Specification||10%-50% (uncolored & decolored)|
|Appearance||Brown to off-white fine powder|
|Packing size||25kg/carbon drum, 1kg/bag|
Natural Ingredient, No synthetic part.
Non-GMO, Non-IR, Non-ETO, BSE Free.
|Shelf Life||2 years|
|Country of Origin||China|
|Sample Status||5g-10g free sample is available|
The active ingredient of white peony extract is paeoniflorin.
Paeoniflorin was first isolated from peony in 1963. Previous studies have shown that paeoniflorin exhibits antispasmodic, analgesic, antipyrieic, anti-inflammator, anti-ulcer, anti-oxidation, anti-coagulation and regulatory effects.
CAS No.: 23180-57
Molecular Weight: 480.47
Solubility: Soluble in MeOH (Methanol) (1mg/ml) Insoluble in water.
Applications of Peony Root Extract:
The roots of the herb Paeonia lactiflora are used in association with other herbs in traditional clinical cosmetic practice in China as oral treatment for skin pigmentary disorders, such as brown or dark pigmentary sports.
Protect skin cells from environmental damage and ageing
Reduce the severity of some hyperpigmented skin disorder (Skin Whitening)
Improve and renovate damage of skin by UVB
Ease and improve aging of skin
Reduce facial wrinkles
Increase skin hydration
High antioxidant activity
Peony Root Extract is used by some Brands. (For Reference Only)
Contact Person: Ms. Chen